Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARGENT ENERGY (UK) LIMITED

Company number SC220609

Registered office address
236-240 Biggar Road, Newarthill, Motherwell, Scotland, ML1 5FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 June 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 June 2023
due by 10 July 2023

Last statement dated 26 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20140 - Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals
Previous company names
Name Period
ARGENT ENERGY LIMITED 26 Jun 2001 - 09 Aug 2006