ALEXANDER (SCOTLAND) & CO LIMITED

Company number SC220462

Registered office address
Alexander (Scotland) & Co Ltd Meadowforth Road, Springkerse, Stirling, FK7 7SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 June 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2021
due by 4 July 2021

Last statement dated 20 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
BROWN & GLEGG (EDINBURGH) LIMITED 11 Oct 2001 - 04 Sep 2014
DALGLEN (NO.791) LIMITED 20 Jun 2001 - 11 Oct 2001