GLENFIELD INVICTA LIMITED

Company number SC220455

Registered office address
Glenfield Invicta, Queens Drive, Kilmarnock, South Ayreshire, United Kingdom, KA1 3XB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 June 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 October 2021
due by 13 November 2021

Last statement dated 30 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
GLENFIELD VALVES LIMITED 01 Aug 2001 - 06 Jan 2020
DALGLEN (NO.784) LIMITED 20 Jun 2001 - 01 Aug 2001