BABCOCK MARINE (CLYDE) LIMITED

Company number SC220243

Registered office address
Rosyth Business Park, Rosyth, Dunfermline, Fife, KY11 2YD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 June 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 March 2021
due by 2 May 2021

Last statement dated 21 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 84220 - Defence activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BABCOCK NAVAL SERVICES LIMITED 08 Aug 2001 - 20 Dec 2007
DUNWILCO (906) LIMITED 14 Jun 2001 - 08 Aug 2001