Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MILNE MANAGEMENT LTD T/A MILNE SECURITY SERVICES LTD

Company number SC219668

Registered office address
3 3 Lochrin Place, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH3 9QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 May 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2024
due by 30 November 2024

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 18 May 2024
due by 1 June 2024

Last statement dated 18 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 80200 - Security systems service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MILNE MANAGEMENT LIMITED 30 May 2001 - 13 May 2022