Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE FUND INCUBATOR LIMITED

Company number SC218683

Registered office address
30 Mbm Commercial Orchard Brae House, 30 Queensferry Road. Eh4 2hs, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH4 2HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 April 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2023
due by 14 May 2023

Last statement dated 30 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CALEDONIA CAPITAL MANAGERS LIMITED 22 May 2001 - 23 Sep 2016
DALGLEN (NO. 773) LIMITED 30 Apr 2001 - 22 May 2001