Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LANGTON BB LIMITED

Company number SC217235

Registered office address
3 Clairmont Gardens, C/O Robertson Craig & Co, Glasgow, Scotland, G3 7LW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 March 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 27 April 2022
due by 27 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2023
due by 26 March 2023

Last statement dated 12 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
SPEDIAN LIMITED 19 Nov 2015 - 16 Mar 2016
ROADVERT LIMITED 06 Jul 2001 - 19 Nov 2015
DUNWILCO (896) LIMITED 23 Mar 2001 - 06 Jul 2001