Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LEES (SCOTLAND) 2012 LIMITED

Company number SC213987

Registered office address
North Caldeen Road, Coatbridge, ML5 4EF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 December 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 December 2022
due by 2 January 2023

Last statement dated 19 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10821 - Manufacture of cocoa and chocolate confectionery
Previous company names
Name Period
LEES FOODS LIMITED 27 Jun 2012 - 14 Aug 2012
LEES FOODS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 13 Jun 2005 - 27 Jun 2012
LEES FOODS LIMITED 04 Mar 2005 - 13 Jun 2005
LEES GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 29 Jan 2001 - 04 Mar 2005
LOTHIAN FIFTY (749) LIMITED 19 Dec 2000 - 29 Jan 2001