Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HOMES FOR SCOTLAND LIMITED

Company number SC213820

Registered office address
C/O Brodies Llp Capital Square, 58 Morrison Street, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH3 8BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
8 December 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 December 2023
due by 22 December 2023

Last statement dated 8 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HOMES FOR SCOTLAND LTD. 24 Sep 2003 - 13 May 2004
SHBA LIMITED 08 Dec 2000 - 24 Sep 2003