A & M ROBINSON LIMITED

Company number SC213810

Registered office address
1008 Pollokshaws Road, Glasgow, G41 2HG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 December 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2020
due by 11 January 2021

Last statement dated 30 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 31030 - Manufacture of mattresses
  • 31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
  • 47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Previous company names
Name Period
DALGLEN (NO 763) LIMITED 14 Dec 2000 - 17 Apr 2001