KENMORE CAPITAL 3 LIMITED

Company number SC213806

Registered office address
Grant Thornton Uk Llp, 110 Queen Street, Glasgow, G1 3BX
Company status
Receiver Action
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 December 2000

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2009
due by 31 March 2010

Last accounts made up to 4 July 2008

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 14 December 2016
due by 28 December 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 14 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7011 - Development & sell real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
KENMORE ACTIVE VALUE LIMITED 23 Jan 2001 - 26 Jun 2008
DALGLEN (NO 759) LIMITED 14 Dec 2000 - 23 Jan 2001