INNER DOWSING WIND FARM LIMITED

Company number SC213642

Registered office address
Eversheds Llp, 3 Melville Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 7PE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 December 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2021
due by 15 June 2021

Last statement dated 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRICA (IDW) LIMITED 28 Feb 2006 - 09 Oct 2009
OFFSHORE WIND POWER (SITE NO 1) LIMITED 05 Feb 2001 - 28 Feb 2006
RADIOGLOBE LIMITED 11 Dec 2000 - 05 Feb 2001