Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SSE RETAIL LIMITED

Company number SC213458

Registered office address
Inveralmond House, 200 Dunkeld Road, Perth, PH1 3AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 December 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 June 2023
due by 30 June 2023

Last statement dated 16 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
DUNWILCO (845) LIMITED 04 Dec 2000 - 08 Jan 2001