Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TECHNOLOGY GROWTH FUND (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED

Company number SC211811

Registered office address
50 Lothian Road, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH3 9BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 October 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 October 2023
due by 24 October 2023

Last statement dated 10 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LOTHIAN FIFTY (692) LIMITED 10 Oct 2000 - 01 Nov 2000