Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RENEWI ARGYLL & BUTE LIMITED

Company number SC211187

Registered office address
16 Charlotte Square, Edinburgh, EH2 4DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 September 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 July 2023
due by 9 August 2023

Last statement dated 26 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SHANKS ARGYLL & BUTE LIMITED 14 Nov 2000 - 09 Oct 2017
LOTHIAN FIFTY (689) LIMITED 20 Sep 2000 - 14 Nov 2000