TOWERGATE FINANCIAL (EDINBURGH) LIMITED

Company number SC209706

Registered office address
150 St Vincent Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 5NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 August 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 February 2022
due by 7 March 2022

Last statement dated 21 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
TOWERGATE FINANCIAL (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 24 Sep 2009 - 31 Mar 2011
ALBANNACH FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 21 Aug 2000 - 24 Sep 2009
AC&H 106 LIMITED 04 Aug 2000 - 21 Aug 2000