MEARS SCOTLAND (SERVICES) LIMITED

Company number SC208636

Registered office address
224 West George Street, Glasgow, United Kingdom, G2 2PQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 June 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 July 2022
due by 10 August 2022

Last statement dated 27 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
MORRISON SCOTLAND (SERVICES) LIMITED 29 Dec 2010 - 03 Jul 2014
MAINTENANCE AND PROPERTY CARE LIMITED 05 Nov 2002 - 29 Dec 2010
MORRISON PROPERTY CARE LIMITED 10 Nov 2000 - 05 Nov 2002
MACROCOM (636) LIMITED 29 Jun 2000 - 10 Nov 2000