MORGAN EST (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company number SC208121

Registered office address
C/O Anderson Strathern, 1 Rutland Court, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 8EY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 June 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2021
due by 28 June 2021

Last statement dated 14 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
  • 42910 - Construction of water projects
  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MILLER CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED 15 Sep 2000 - 24 Oct 2001
DUNWILCO (795) LIMITED 14 Jun 2000 - 15 Sep 2000