Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARNOLD CLARK (VOLVO) LIMITED

Company number SC207165

Registered office address
Arnold Clark Automobiles Limited, 454 Hillington Road, Glasgow, Scotland, G52 4FH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 May 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 May 2023
due by 30 May 2023

Last statement dated 16 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHN R. WEIR INVERNESS LIMITED 24 May 2000 - 15 Nov 2022
LOTHIAN FIFTY (652) LIMITED 16 May 2000 - 24 May 2000