Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MURRAY CAPITAL LIMITED

Company number SC206168

Registered office address
26 Charlotte Square, Edinburgh, EH2 4ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 April 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2023
due by 26 March 2023

Last statement dated 12 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CHARLOTTE CAPITAL LIMITED 17 Mar 2006 - 01 Feb 2008
CHARLOTTE VENTURES LIMITED 12 Apr 2000 - 17 Mar 2006