Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IPOWER ENERGY LTD

Company number SC206153

Registered office address
17 Kenilworth Road, Bridge Of Allan, Stirling, Stirlingshire, FK9 4DU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 April 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 April 2025
due by 25 April 2025

Last statement dated 11 April 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 81100 - Combined facilities support activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TALKING MATS LIMITED 21 Mar 2001 - 17 May 2011
THE PURCHASE CLUB LIMITED 11 Apr 2000 - 21 Mar 2001