Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COMPASS BOX DELICIOUS WHISKY LTD.

Company number SC205193

Registered office address
4th Floor 115 George Street, Edinburgh, EH2 4JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 March 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 November 2021
due by 11 December 2021

Last statement dated 27 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits
Previous company names
Name Period
COMPASS BOX UNEXPECTED AND DELICIOUS TASTING GRACE WHISKY LIMITED 17 Mar 2000 - 11 Sep 2001