Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FORTH BRIDGE STEVEDORING LIMITED

Company number SC203435

Registered office address
East Ness Pier, Preston Crescent, Inverkeithing, Fife, KY11 1DS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 January 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 January 2023
due by 8 February 2023

Last statement dated 25 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52101 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for water transport activities
  • 52290 - Other transportation support activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BRANDCROWN LIMITED 25 Jan 2000 - 06 Apr 2000