Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE SKILLS DEVELOPMENT SCOTLAND CO. LIMITED

Company number SC202659

Registered office address
Floor 1 Monteith House, 11 George Square, Glasgow, G2 1DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
24 December 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 December 2022
due by 7 January 2023

Last statement dated 24 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTTISH UFI TRUST LIMITED 01 Oct 2004 - 20 Dec 2007
SCOTTISH UFI TRUST 25 Jul 2000 - 01 Oct 2004
SCOTTISH UFI LIMITED 24 Dec 1999 - 25 Jul 2000