ATLANTIC BULK LOGISTICS LIMITED

Company number SC202649

Registered office address
Suite 15 Dunnswood House, Dunnswood Road, Cumbernauld, G67 3EN
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 December 1999

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 11 April 2020
due by 25 April 2020

Last statement dated 11 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82110 - Combined office administrative service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SEAROUTE GROUP LIMITED 30 Jun 2010 - 18 Sep 2018
FREIGHT MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED 16 Oct 2001 - 30 Jun 2010
SEAROUTE F.M.G. LIMITED 27 Apr 2001 - 16 Oct 2001
DALGLEN (NO. 737) LIMITED 24 Dec 1999 - 27 Apr 2001