Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INEOS UK E&P HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number SC200459

Registered office address
Brodies House, 31-33 Union Grove, Aberdeen, Scotland, AB10 6SD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 September 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 July 2022
due by 9 August 2022

Last statement dated 26 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names
Name Period
DEA UK E&P HOLDINGS LIMITED 23 Mar 2015 - 01 Dec 2015
RWE DEA UK HOLDINGS LIMITED 23 May 2002 - 23 Mar 2015
RWE.DEA UK HOLDINGS LIMITED 17 May 2002 - 23 May 2002
HIGHLAND ENERGY HOLDINGS LIMITED 04 Jul 2000 - 17 May 2002
LEDGE 494 LIMITED 30 Sep 1999 - 04 Jul 2000