Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GILLANDERS MOTORS LIMITED

Company number SC200277

Registered office address
Blackhouse Industrial Estate, Peterhead, Aberdeenshire, AB42 1BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 September 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 September 2022
due by 11 October 2022

Last statement dated 27 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • 45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous company names
Name Period
ECOCOUNT LIMITED 27 Sep 1999 - 01 Oct 2003