KYOWA KIRIN INTERNATIONAL PLC

Company number SC198780

Registered office address
Galabank Business Park, Galashiels, TD1 1QH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
10 August 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 August 2021
due by 24 August 2021

Last statement dated 10 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PROSTRAKAN GROUP PLC 02 Mar 2005 - 22 Feb 2016
PROSTRAKAN GROUP LIMITED 12 Oct 2004 - 02 Mar 2005
STRAKAN GROUP LIMITED 10 Aug 1999 - 12 Oct 2004