Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CDS (INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY) LTD

Company number SC198777

Registered office address
20a Portland Road, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, KA1 2BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 August 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 August 2022
due by 24 August 2022

Last statement dated 10 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
COMPUTER DOCTOR SERVICES LIMITED 10 Aug 1999 - 25 Jan 2019