Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRADY ENERGY UK LIMITED

Company number SC195633

Registered office address
40 Torphichen Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 8JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 April 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 April 2023
due by 7 May 2023

Last statement dated 23 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
NAVITA SYSTEMS UK LIMITED 05 Jan 2011 - 08 Mar 2012
NAVITA SCOTLAND LIMITED 29 Oct 2007 - 05 Jan 2011
ADVANTAGE ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED 23 Apr 1999 - 29 Oct 2007