MILLER 1999 LIMITED

Company number SC195046

Registered office address
Miller House, 2 Lochside View, Edinburgh Park, Edinburgh, EH12 9DH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
11 January 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 April 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
MILLER 1999 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 08 Apr 1999 - 27 Sep 2011
MILLER ACQUISITIONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 07 Apr 1999 - 08 Apr 1999
M M & S (2541) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 07 Apr 1999 - 08 Apr 1999