HIGHLAND DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED

Company number SC192174

Registered office address
100 Queen Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G1 3DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2021
due by 14 December 2021

Last statement dated 30 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64204 - Activities of distribution holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
THE FAMOUS GROUSE VINTAGE MALT SCOTCH WHISKY COMPANY LIMITED 11 Jun 2003 - 12 Feb 2009
MATTHEW GLOAG & SON LIMITED 16 Feb 1999 - 11 Jun 2003
TREADLOAD LIMITED 23 Dec 1998 - 16 Feb 1999