Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SCOTTISHPOWER ENERGY RETAIL LIMITED

Company number SC190287

Registered office address
320 St. Vincent Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 5AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 October 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 March 2023
due by 22 March 2023

Last statement dated 8 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35120 - Transmission of electricity
  • 35220 - Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTTISHPOWER ENERGY SUPPLY LIMITED 14 Dec 1998 - 11 May 2001
RANDOTTE (NO. 464) LIMITED 14 Oct 1998 - 14 Dec 1998