Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SP TRANSMISSION PLC

Company number SC189126

Registered office address
320 St. Vincent Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 5AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
7 September 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2023
due by 15 March 2023

Last statement dated 1 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35120 - Transmission of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
SP TRANSMISSION LIMITED 21 Mar 2003 - 31 Oct 2013
SP TRANSMISSION PLC 31 Oct 2002 - 21 Mar 2003
SP TRANSMISSION LIMITED 11 May 2001 - 31 Oct 2002
SCOTTISHPOWER TRANSMISSION LIMITED 14 Dec 1998 - 11 May 2001
RANDOTTE (NO. 463) LIMITED 07 Sep 1998 - 14 Dec 1998