VPI POWER LIMITED

Company number SC189124

Registered office address
20 Castle Terrace, 2nd Floor North, Saltire Court, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH1 2EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 September 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 February 2022
due by 24 February 2022

Last statement dated 10 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
DRAX GENERATION ENTERPRISE LIMITED 09 Jan 2019 - 02 Feb 2021
SCOTTISHPOWER GENERATION LIMITED 21 Mar 2003 - 09 Jan 2019
SCOTTISH POWER GENERATION PLC 31 Oct 2002 - 21 Mar 2003
SCOTTISHPOWER GENERATION LIMITED 14 Dec 1998 - 11 May 2001
RANDOTTE (NO. 461) LIMITED 07 Sep 1998 - 14 Dec 1998