Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLYDE BERGEMANN POWER GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number SC188877

Registered office address
47 Broad Street, Bridgeton, Glasgow, Scotland, G40 2QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 August 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 August 2022
due by 21 August 2022

Last statement dated 7 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
REDWOOD GROUP LIMITED 04 Nov 1998 - 12 Jul 2001
THISTLETOP LIMITED 28 Aug 1998 - 04 Nov 1998