Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JDR CABLE SYSTEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number SC186919

Registered office address
Mazars Capital Square, 58 Morrison Street, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH3 8BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 June 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2024
due by 3 July 2024

Last statement dated 19 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
DUNWILCO (660) LIMITED 19 Jun 1998 - 27 Aug 1998