Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FIRST SHARED SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC186520

Registered office address
395 King Street, Aberdeen, AB24 5RP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 June 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2022
due by 22 June 2022

Last statement dated 8 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRST EDINBURGH BUSES LIMITED 23 Jun 1998 - 27 Feb 2003
ARDENREEF LIMITED 08 Jun 1998 - 23 Jun 1998