Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GAEL FORCE RENTALS LIMITED

Company number SC186455

Registered office address
136 Anderson Street, Inverness, IV3 8DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 June 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 June 2023
due by 16 June 2023

Last statement dated 2 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GAEL FORCE AQUA LTD 08 Jun 2007 - 17 Nov 2016
GAEL FORCE AQUACULTURE LTD. 18 Apr 2005 - 08 Jun 2007
GAEL FORCE ENGINEERING LTD. 12 May 2003 - 18 Apr 2005
GAEL FORCE (PROPERTIES) LIMITED 10 Jun 1999 - 12 May 2003
GAEL FORCE LIMITED 21 Aug 1998 - 10 Jun 1999
MOUNTWEST 183 LIMITED 05 Jun 1998 - 21 Aug 1998