Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NRC ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company number SC185760

Registered office address
50 Lothian Road, Festival Square, Edinburgh, EH3 9WJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 May 2023
due by 31 May 2023

Last statement dated 17 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SURECLEAN LIMITED 24 Jan 2001 - 03 May 2017
SURECLEAN GROUP LIMITED 12 Feb 1999 - 24 Jan 2001
LEDGE 387 LIMITED 13 May 1998 - 12 Feb 1999