Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FIRST SCOTRAIL LIMITED

Company number SC185018

Registered office address
395 King Street, Aberdeen, AB24 5RP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 April 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 March 2023
due by 7 April 2023

Last statement dated 24 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRST LOWLAND BUSES LIMITED 08 Jun 1998 - 29 Jan 2003
HEATHCOAST LIMITED 21 Apr 1998 - 08 Jun 1998