Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABRDN PRIVATE EQUITY (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number SC184076

Registered office address
1 George Street, Edinburgh, EH2 2LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 March 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2023
due by 29 June 2023

Last statement dated 15 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
STANDARD LIFE INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE CAPITAL) LIMITED 10 May 2016 - 26 Nov 2021
STANDARD LIFE INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE EQUITY) LIMITED 26 Aug 1998 - 10 May 2016
STANDARD LIFE PRIVATE EQUITY MANAGER LIMITED 03 Jun 1998 - 26 Aug 1998
LOTHIAN FIFTY (501) LIMITED 23 Mar 1998 - 03 Jun 1998