Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INTERTEK SURVEYING SERVICES UK LIMITED

Company number SC183300

Registered office address
Averon House 3 Dail Nan Rocas, Teaninich Industrial Estate, Alness, United Kingdom, IV17 0PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 February 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 April 2023
due by 17 April 2023

Last statement dated 3 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HI-CAD TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED 24 Feb 1998 - 01 Sep 2014