Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SUMDIALS LIMITED

Company number SC181845

Registered office address
477 Gorgie Road, Edinburgh, EH11 3AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 December 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 January 2022
due by 16 January 2022

Last statement dated 2 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities
Previous company names
Name Period
GRINMOST (NO. 87) LIMITED 31 Dec 1997 - 30 Apr 1998