Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LIVING WATER ECOSYSTEMS LTD.

Company number SC181843

Registered office address
Carlingnose Studios, North Queensferry, Fife, KY11 1ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 December 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 December 2022
due by 10 January 2023

Last statement dated 27 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply
Previous company names
Name Period
EAU VIVANTE ECO-SYSTEMES LIMITED 17 Aug 1998 - 12 Mar 2003
EAU VIVANTE ECO-SYSTEMS LIMITED 03 Jun 1998 - 17 Aug 1998
VERIMAC (NO. 88) LIMITED 31 Dec 1997 - 03 Jun 1998