Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRANSFORM SCOTLAND

Company number SC181648

Registered office address
5 Rose Street, Edinburgh, Lothians, EH2 2PR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
18 December 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 November 2022
due by 11 December 2022

Last statement dated 27 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TRANSFORM SCOTLAND LIMITED 18 Dec 1997 - 16 Dec 2016