SUMMERSTON ENERGY LIMITED

Company number SC180874

Registered office address
Pinsent Masons Llp, Princes Exchange, 1 Earl Grey Street, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH3 9AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 November 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 November 2020
due by 2 January 2021

Last statement dated 21 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
DMWS 317 LIMITED 24 Nov 1997 - 18 Dec 1997