GERON BIO-MED LIMITED

Company number SC179263

Registered office address
4th Floor, Saltire Court 20 Castle Terrace, Edinburgh, Lothian, Scotland, EH1 2EN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
3 August 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 October 1997

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
ROSLIN BIO-MED LIMITED 01 Oct 1997 - 04 May 1999