MORRISON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number SC178956

Registered office address
PO BOX 17452 2 Lochside View, Edinburgh, Scotland, Scotland, EH12 1LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 September 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 September 2021
due by 4 October 2021

Last statement dated 20 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
MORRISON CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED 06 Jun 2006 - 11 Jul 2007
MORRISON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 30 Mar 2006 - 06 Jun 2006
MORCO ONE LIMITED 16 Sep 1997 - 30 Mar 2006