Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

APPLECROSS NURSING HOME LIMITED

Company number SC177933

Registered office address
Levernholm, By Hurlet, Glasgow, G53 7TG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 August 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 August 2023
due by 27 August 2023

Last statement dated 13 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87100 - Residential nursing care facilities
  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
  • 87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MANOR PARC NURSING HOME LIMITED 13 Aug 1997 - 10 Dec 2008